ptzh-CNenfritjakoruesvi

Privacy policy | GDPR | Cookies

Connection Japan - Mokuhyou Shinbun Connection Japan - Mokuhyou Shinbun

The daily news portal Connection Japan - Nonprofit, was created in the year - 2017, by the Mokuhyou Shinbun Japan 目標新聞 group, employees and volunteers.

All the information that can be collected will be used to make your visit productive and enjoyable. However no personal data information will be requested or stored on our servers. By filling out any contact form or comment on our website, this data is being sent with your implied permission and only your form or comment data will be stored and nothing else.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is of paramount importance.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use our website will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Attention: the use of our website implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Compliant with GDPR.

"The GDPR has the objective of defining and controlling the processing of personal data of any individual who is in European territory.

Below are the definitions of what personal data is according to GDPR:

(i) Personal Data: means any information related to a natural person identified or identifiable. An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially through references to an identifier such as name, an identity number, location data, an online identifier, or through one or more characteristics related to physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;

(ii) Processing: means any operation or set of operations that are performed on personal data or in personal data sets, whether automated or not, such as: collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation, alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, making accessible in any way, combination, restriction and destruction;

(iii) Controller (controller) means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other entity which, alone or jointly with others, determines the reasons and forms for processing personal data;

Turning to the analysis of some of the established obligations, the first to be highlighted concerns the consent of the subject holding the processed personal data. Entities/companies involved in processing activities must clearly indicate the reasons for using the collected personal data, as well as obtain the explicit consent statement from the owner of those data. In this case, there is no need to speak in terms of extensive use and full of other provisions - it is an objective, clear and explicit statement, through which the user undeniably becomes aware of what will be done with their data (and whatever easy to prove in the future).

To the data subject, GDPR granted the right to obtain from the entities / companies any information related to their data and how they were and are being used.

The GDPR has as one of the main novelties, the user's right to be forgotten, in other words, if the user requests that their personal data be deleted, the person responsible must comply with the request without undue delay.

Among the main definitions and requirements of GDPR we can mention:

1 · Definition and expansion of the concept of Personal Data, including genetic and biometric data. For purposes of understanding, the GDPR established as personal data any data that, isolated or associated with other data, is able to identify a person;

2 · Creation of Local Controlling Bodies for each member country of the European community. These bodies will be responsible for receiving and investigating complaints, complaints about the adoption of the GDPR;

3 · Appointment of a representative of the organization to respond to the management of personal data. This representative could be a person, a department or even outside companies. You will be responsible for implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure and demonstrate that the personal data held by the company are in compliance with GDPR requirements;

4 · Communication to the Local Controlling Bodies of any violation of personal data, within a maximum period of 72 hours. If the violation poses risks to the holder, the same should also be advised;

5 · Establishment of various rights to citizens, such as:

- Right to be deleted - When triggered, organizations must delete all personal data of the applicant;

- Right to object – Individuals can deny the use of their personal data for certain situations, such as marketing campaigns, for example;

- Right to rectify data - The individual may request and indicate the correction and filling of incomplete personal data;

- Right to Portability – Citizens can request the transfer of their data from one organization to another, without obstacles or bureaucracy;

- Right to transparency – Citizens can request information about the processing and storage of their data, including: retention time, contact details of the person responsible for personal data in the organization, justification for keeping the personal data stored;

- Children's data privacy - All personal data storage of children under the age of 13 must have the consent of those responsible.

The GDPR proves to be more complete and demanding than the bill of law 5276/16 not yet approved, thus, in compliance with European legislation, Brazilian legislation would consequently be met."

The ads.

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

What are cookies?

"A cookie is a small text file that stores information about the user experience on your own terminal (PC, tablet, smartphone, etc.). Every time you visit a website, the server will recognize the cookie and use it to improve your browsing experience, so you can get maximum performance and quality from the website."

We use cookies to store information "not personal", such as your preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to other pages and articles within our website.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support the costs of manutenção. Some of these advertising, may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they create Sponsored ads on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google via Google AdSense, Google Analytics) also receive your information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, and so on. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for example) or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user visiting regularly cooking sites, e.g. ).

How do we use cookies?

Like most online services, our site uses primary and third party cookies for a variety of purposes. Primary cookies are required for the site to function properly and do not collect personally identifiable data.

Third-party cookies used on our sites are primarily used to understand how your site works, how you interact with our site, keeping our services secure, delivering ads that are relevant to you, and all of which give you a better and better experience. and help speed up your future interactions with our site.

What types of cookies do we use?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log in to your account and securely checkout.

Statistics: These cookies store information such as the number of site visitors, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the site were visited, the origin of the visit, etc. This data helps us understand and analyze site performance and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our site displays ads. These cookies are used to personalize the ads we show you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us track the effectiveness of these advertising campaigns.

"The information stored in these cookies may also be used by third-party ad providers to display advertisements on other websites in your browser."

Functional: These are cookies that help certain non-essential features on our site. These features include embedding content such as videos or sharing content on the site on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your browsing settings and preferences, such as language preferences, so you have a better and more efficient experience on future site visits.

How can you control cookie preferences?

If you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, click on the "Cookies settings" tab on the screen. This will display the consent notice again, allowing you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition, different browsers provide different methods for blocking and deleting cookies used by websites. You can change your browser settings to block / delete cookies. To learn more about managing and deleting cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

Why Use Google Analytics?

Google Analytics is a free Google web analytics tool that helps website owners understand with aggregated data without the visitor having to report their interaction on the site in order to understand the trends and ways of using the page, receiving reports that help to continually improve pages.

Through Google Analytics, our website does not receive information about the user's off-site navigation on our website.

Google, Inc. is a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA ("Google"). The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to monitor your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when required by law or if such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

This notice is to comply with the requirement of the Google Analytics privacy policy which requires all website owners to update their privacy policy and inform users based on the requirements of Google Analytics quality. For more information about Google's privacy policy, visit the following address: google.com/privacy_ads.html#toc-faq.

In light of the above, connectionjapan.com informs its users that (i) it is Google through its Google Analytics tool, which collects traffic information on this Web in its own name (in any case on behalf of connectionjapan.com), having access only to connectionjapan.com aggregates such traffic unrelated to any personally identifiable statistical data; (Ii) Google (not connectionjapan.com) decides the purpose of processing and using data obtained through Google Analytics.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or making changes to program tools Anti - Virus, for example the Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not logins in programs, sites or other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Plugin:

Akismet.

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the user sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter's IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information provided directly by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

"We collect information about visitors who comment on sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the user configures Akismet for the site, but typically includes IP address, user agent, referrer, and URL of the commenter's website (along with other information provided directly by the commenter, such as name, username, email address and the comment itself)."

The website has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our Visitantes. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours you should read the privacy policy of the same, including YouTube links and other video streaming services .

Attention: we are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on third-party or partner sites.

In accordance with Article 46, I of the law 9610 / 98 Brazil.

Brazil: Legal - Lawyer: Raphael Guilherme da Silva - OAB/SP Under No. 316.914.

In accordance with Article 46, I Law 9610 / 98 e Law No. 5.250 of 9's February 1967.

Freedom of the Press Law - Law 2083 / 53 | Law No. 2.083, 12's November 1953.

Read 678 times

Last modified on Sunday, 28/02/2021

More in this category:

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.

« July 2021 »
Mon your Wed thu fri Sat Sun
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

FreeCurrencyRates.com

Online Visitors

visit counter

0.png1.png3.png4.png7.png7.png6.png
Today:361
Yesterday:5250
Last 7 days:32490
Month:107433
Total:134776

Connected simultaneously

49
Online

25-07-21

Partners

Go to top